The Cowichan Valley's Biggest Online Used Bookstore!

For Quality Used Books in Canada


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cooking the Modern Way 129 Ways to Better Meals Home Tested and Proved Each Using a Secret of Famous Chiefs

Planters Edible Oil Company 
1948 
Paperback
Very Good 


; 39 pages; This wonderful old booklet is full of recipes of all sorts and ii is punctuated with photos (some color some black and white) that demonstrate how to make dishes using PLANTER'S HIGH-HAT PEANUT OIL "no peanut taste -- no peanut odor." It measures approximately 5 1/2" by 8 3/4" and has 39 pages. There are sections on The Well Dressed Salad -- New Frills in Pan Frying -- Soups -- Main Course Dishes -- Deep Fat Frying -- Sauces -- Baking -- Italian Dishes. This publication has a paper cover, and heavy-stock paper pages with a stapled binding.


Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Amazing Birds of Prey

Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd 086318894x
1992 
Hardcover
Very Good with no dust jacket 


; Amazing worlds; 32 pages


Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 G3 Live in Concert

Sony 

Audio CD
Very Good 


; Very Good: Has been played, but remains in great condition and plays perfectly (Audio Books/CDs Box); 0.54 x 5.55 x 4.97 Inches


Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Spiderman the Movie

Activision 

CD-ROM
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


0.4 x 5.5 x 4.9 Inches; This software is BRAND NEW. Packaging may differ slightly from the stock photo above. Please click on our logo above to see over 15,000 titles in stock.


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 We Can't Dance

Atlantic / Wea 

Audio CD



; 0.54 x 5.55 x 4.97 Inches


Price: 1.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reflections of My Life [Audio CD] Marmalade



Audio CD
Good 


; Case had some tape on it


Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 TV Nostalgia [VHS]

Madacy Records 6304611439

VHS Tape
As New 


1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Spiderwick Chronicles

Paramount Publishing 
2008 
Video Game
Very Good 


; 0.63 x 7.4 x 5.35 Inches


Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Postcats

Aurum Press Ltd 1854100084
1989 
Paperback
As New 


; The Postbox Collection; 32 pages


Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Nativity

Walker Books 0744512603
1989 
Hardcover
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Illustrated by Wijngaard, Juan

; 29 pages


Price: 1.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Three Stooges

Echo Bridge Home Entertainment 

DVD
New 


0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches; DISORDER IN THE COURT
Often hailed as the best of the early Three Stooges' comedies, Disorder in the Court revolves around a courtroom murder trial when Larry, Moe, and Curly are brought in to testify for a dancer employed at The Black Bottom Café where the boys also work. But true to form, normal courtroom proceedings are interrupted by the outrageous antics of the blundering, yet lovable stooges. See if you can spot Moe and Curly's real-life parents seated in the courtroom!

THE BRIDELESS GROOM
In this comedy short, Shemp Howard plays a music coach who is bequeathed a half-a-million dollars by his wealthy Uncle Caleb, but there is one catch--Shemp must marry by six p.m. that evening. It seems like an impossible feat, but when he runs an ad in the paper that announces his problem, a throng of angry ex-girlfriends swarms him--all vying to get their mitts on Shemp and his money!

MALICE IN THE PALACE
Larry, Moe, and Shemp disguise themselves as a gigantic, but rather unbelievable monster and sneak into the palace of a sheik who has stolen a priceless diamond from Rootentooten's tomb. But it's not the diamond that they're after--it's the fifty thousand dollar reward for the diamond's safe return that they want. But can the bumbling boys fool the sheik, find the diamond, and pull this caper off? Find out on this sidesplitting, hilarious episode.

SING A SONG OF SIX PANTS
In this comic short, the Stooges are a trio of "unaccustomed tailors" in danger of having their equipment repossessed unless they can find a way out of debt. When the boys hear that a bank robber has broken out of jail and is on the lam, they plot to save their business by capturing the thief and turning him in for the reward money. The chaos that ensues occurs in true Three Stooges style.

JERK OF ALL TRADES
Jerk of All Trades is a rare Three Stooges find, as it is the 1949 pilot created for ABC. In this special episode, Larry, Moe, and Shemp are hired on as house painters that do more home damage than home improvement!

3 LAUGH-FILLED TRAILERS OF THE THREE STOOGES FEATURE FILMS
Watch the actual movie trailers of this wacky trio, which are filled with scenes of the most hilarious stunts and uproarious antics from their feature films.

THE THREE STOOGES COLOR CLASSICS
Classic footage of the Three Stooges as you know and love them. See the Stooges as blundering bakers, kooky campers, and so much more!

THE THREE STOOGES COLOR CARTOONS
Includes seventeen sidesplitting animated shorts that will make you laugh until you cry!


Price: 6.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Good News Bible New Testament With Psalms and Proverbs Todays English

Gideons International 1585162337
2001 
Paperback



; 0.71 x 4.57 x 3.31 Inches; 715 pages


Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory

Ubisoft 
2005 
DVD-ROM
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


2 x 9.9 x 8 Inches; Pending


Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cache-Cache Avec Le Chateau Fort

Gallimard Jeunesse 2070510603
2003 
Paperback
Very Good+ 


; Mes Livres Magiques; 0.6 x 7.6 x 5 Inches


Price: 2.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bob the Builder - Snowed Under

Lionsgate / HIT Entertainment 

DVD
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


Ex-Library; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches; It’s the countdown to the Bobblesberg Winter Games, and the team assigned to build the courses is snowed under. Bob and his crew have stepped in to get the job done, but time is running out! As the competitors train for the big event, Bob and the team race the clock to ramp up the ski jump, build a log cabin, and smooth over the ice rink. Will everything be finished before the opening ceremonies?


Price: 2.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 French Verbs Simplified

Macmillan 033088171X
1964 
Paperback
Very Good 


Coles Notes; 0.5 x 8.1 x 5.1 Inches; 82 pages


Price: 100.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nightmare Realm of Baba Yaga

TSR Hobbies 0394745566
1986 
Paperback






Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Blue's Clues - Blue Takes You to School

Nickelodeon Network 
2003 
DVD
New 


0.6 x 7.4 x 5.3 Inches; BLUE’S CLUES: BLUE TAKES YOU TO SCHOOL consists of four delightful episodes, including "Blue Goes To School" and "Numbers Everywhere," in which Blue introduces preschoolers to the beauty of learning. The two additional episodes are "Blue’s ABCs" and "Math!"


Price: 5.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Blue Ribbon Poultry Cookbook Favorite Recipes of Home Economics Teachers

Favorite Recipes Press 0871970473
1973 
Plastic Comb
Very Good 


A Blue Ribbon Cookbook; 0.6 x 9.6 x 7 Inches; 197 pages;


Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Walt Disney Productions Presents Robin Hood Saves the Day

Random House 0394944542
1980 
Paperback



; Disney's Wonderful World of Reading


Price: 0.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Mother Goose Rhymes

Golden Press 
1980 
Board book
Very Good 
Illustrated by Obligado, Lilian

Golden Sturdy Shape Book


Price: 2.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Percival Et Kit-Kat-La Rancon

Heritage 2895121230
2000 
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good 


; 0.5 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 104 pages; The explosion of racial hate in an Alabama town is viewed by a little girl whose father defends a black man accused of rape.


Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Showing Love Loving, Giving and Caring (Adult Series)/1 Audio Cassette

Escott Intl-Audio 0944440169
1987 
Audio Cassette
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 





Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Star Wars Return of the Jedi The Ewoks Join the Fight

Chicago: Random House, 1983 0394858581
1983 
Paperback
Good 





Price: 0.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 A Special Gift

Government of British Columbia 0772624984
1995 
Paperback
Very Good 


19 pages


Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Little Bear

PAR 

DVD
New 





Price: 10.13 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Bob the Builder: Digging for Treasure

Lionsgate / HIT Entertainment 
2004 
DVD
New 


0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches; 3 Episodes Scoop's Stegosaurus, Scruffty the Detective and Bob's Metal Detector


Price: 5.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Feathered Friends

Peter Haddock Ltd 071050893x
1996 
Hardcover
As New 


0.24 x 7.64 x 5.91 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Madden NFL 2002

EA SPORTS B0002IP4JC
2001 
Video Game
Very Good 





Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Your money How to make the most of it!

Maclean Hunter 0888960697
1978 
Paperback
Very Good 


; 151 pages


Price: 1.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Very Hungry Caterpillar and Other Stories by Eric Carle

scholastic 0590288660

VHS Tape
As New 


1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Baby Animals Collection Set [VHS]

American Home Treas 6304876866

VHS Tape
New 


1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Bob the Builder: Dizzy's Favorite Adventures

Lionsgate / HIT Entertainment 

DVD
New 


0.6 x 7.4 x 5 Inches; Scarecrow Dizzy Bob’s crew is running in circles building a shed for Farmer Pickles and whitewashing his farmhouse. Dizzy is busy keeping the farm animals off the wet cement and mixing paint. But shouldn’t the farmhouse be white instead of pink? Bob the Photographer (never see before episode) Bob plans to enter a photography contest until he loses his camera. Unknown to him, Spud has been taking pictures with the missing camera. But guess who wins first and second prizes when the photos turn up at the competition. Dizzy’s Statues Dizzy and Muck learn new skills when they help Bob and Mrs. Potts by erecting statues in her garden and putting bollards around Town Hall. When the statues and bollards get mixed up, can Bob sort things out? Dizzy Goes Camping Dizzy is thrilled about camping out at Farmer Pickles’ new campsite, as Muck and Spud join her singing around the campfire. But when they accidentally leave the sheep gate open, the camping trip turns into a sheep round-up instead. Approx. Run Time: 35 minutes


Price: 5.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Bob the Builder - Muck's Favorite Adventure

Lionsgate / HIT Entertainment 

DVD
New 


0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches; Racing Muck (never before seen episode) While carrying a load of tiles, Muck is delayed by Spud – and the tiles are accidentally broken. Fortunately, Muck is more careful when she later uncovers and old vase on the site of an ancient amphitheatre. Muck is thrilled to receive a commemorative plaque for her important archaeological discovery. Mucky Muck! Muck isn’t looking forward to having mud washed off her – especially since she loves being "mucky." Fortunately, she stays muddy a little longer when she is called to rescue Travis. After the rescue, Muck gets into a mud fight with Dizzy before being forced to take a good bath. Bob’s Barnraising! It’s a race against time for Bob’s team to repair Farmer Pickles’ barn before it collapses – and get the hay in before the storm hits. When Muck comes to the rescue, she helps Farmer Pickles load the hay – in spite of Spud’s mischievous antics. Muck’s Monster! Wendy can’t figure out how Bob can sleep through the noise of the machines playing outside. Meanwhile, while working on a blocked drain, Muck is spooked by noises from the drain. Dizzy convinces her that it’s a "drain monster," but when Muck accidentally fixes the drain, the "monster" disappears.


Price: 6.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Care Bears: Dreamland

Sterling Entertainment 

DVD
New 


0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches


Price: 6.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 I Spy - A Mumble Monster Mystery and Other Stories [VHS]

HBO Home Video 

VHS Tape
As New 


1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches; Animated series produced by Scholastic Entertainment, award-winning producers of Clifford The Big Red Dog, Dear America, Goosebumps and Scholastic's The Magic School Bus. This new interactive stop motion animated series airing on HBO Family, inspired by the magical book series, brings I Spy to an entirely new audience. Two delightful new "claymation" characters, Spyler and CeCe, lead young viewers through search and find adventures set in an imaginary world. The series' eclectic soundtrack musically complements the visual assortment of bright objects in the series, incorporating sounds made by everyday objects as musical notes, further encouraging young viewers' imaginations and engagement in the game. Includes: A Mumble Monster Mystery; CeCe's Special Scrapbook; A Bike I Like!; A Tick-illy Hiccup; A Broom, A Whistle and A Drum; Sky High


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Search for South America's Most Secret Animal

Front Row Video, Inc 6301913248

VHS Tape
As New 


1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Search for Russia's Most Secret Animal [VHS]

Front Row Video, Inc 630191323X

VHS Tape
As New 


1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches;


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 The Search for Indonesia's Most Secret Animal [VHS]

United American Video 

VHS Tape
As New 


1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Search for Europe's Most Secret Animal [VHS]

Front Row Video, Inc 

VHS Tape
As New 


1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 The Search For Canada's Most Secret Animal [VHS]

Front Row Video, Inc 6301913183

VHS Tape
As New 


1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Barney - Numbers! Numbers!

Lionsgate / HIT Entertainment 

DVD
New 


0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches; BARNEY:NUMBERS! NUMBERS! - DVD Movie


Price: 5.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Eyewitness - Pond & River [VHS]

Penguin Group(USA) I 6304165269

VHS Tape
As New 


1.1 x 7.3 x 4.2 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 The Birthday Boy Vol 1

Jwl Sales 

DVD
New 


0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches


Price: 5.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Eyewitness - Ocean

DK Vision 078942147X

VHS Tape
As New 


1.1 x 7.3 x 4.1 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Eyewitness - Jungle [VHS]

Penguin Group(USA) I 6303893457

VHS Tape
As New 


0.9 x 7.5 x 4.2 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Eyewitness (Nature Series) - Arctic & Antarctic [VHS]

DK Vision & BBC 6304165196

VHS Tape
As New 


1.1 x 7.4 x 3.8 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Care Bears Starry Skies

Sterling Entertainment 

DVD
Very Good 


0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches; 3 Episodes of the Care Bear Cartoons: Night the Stars Went Out, Dry Spell, Cloud Worm


Price: 5.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Wisdom of Gibran

Manjul Publishing House Pvt Ltd 8186775684
1973 
Paperback






Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The Magic Ground

Nimbus Publishing, Limited 1551091704
1996 
Paperback
Very Good 





Price: 0.80 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Barney's Musical Scrapbook

Lionsgate / HIT Entertainment 
2004 
DVD
Very Good 


0.6 x 7.5 x 5.3 Inches; Remember when Barney and his friends sailed to Coco Island? Or when the wind came along and blew BJ's hat away? Aaaaah, the memories. One look through Barney's Scrapbook and you'll be reminded of some of the best Barney moments ever complete with 14 wonderful songs Mr. Sun, and the green grass grew all around, My Kite, The Clapping Song, The Ants go marching, S'Mores, The Barney Bag, Number Limbo, Let's go on an Adventure, That's What an Island is, My Hat it has three Corners, Gonna Have a Party, Muffin Man Medley, Ta Ra Ra Boom De Ay, I Love You


Price: 3.88 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Pocahontas (Walt Disney's Masterpiece) [VHS]

Walt Disney Home Video 0788803743

VHS Tape
As New 


1.3 x 8.4 x 5.3 Inches; This is the original Walt Disney Pocahontas movie!


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Old Wives Lore for Gardeners

Noonday Press 0374516391
1977 
Paperback
Fair 


; Name inside front cover


Price: 1.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Sister Sledge Live

Waxworks Records 

Audio CD
Good 


; British version; 0.5 x 5.5 x 4.75 Inches


Price: 2.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 God Gets the Glory

Malaco Records 

Audio CD
As New 


; 0.54 x 5.55 x 4.97 Inches


Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Nutcracker on Ice [VHS]

20th Century Fox 6303631878

VHS Tape
As New 


1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Mystery of the Haunted Silver Mine

Troll Communications 0816743126
1997 
Paperback
Very Good 


; Mystery Solvers; 0.2 x 7.8 x 5.6 Inches; 64 pages


Price: 1.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The World's Greatest Comebacks

Jove Pubns 9991218149
1990 
Paperback
Very Good 





Price: 2.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Playskool Board Book - Mealtime

Egmont Books Ltd 0433391243
1994 
Hardcover
As New 





Price: 1.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 My First Cat Book

Troddy Books 1853612391
1991 
Hardcover
As New 


; 10 pages


Price: 1.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 My First Dog Book

Troddy Books 1853612340
1991 
Hardcover
As New 


; 10 pages


Price: 1.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 The Hound of the Baskervilles 100th Anniversary Edition

Signet Classics 0451528018
2001 
Unknown Binding
New 


; Signet Classics; 0.8 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 256 pages


Price: 2.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 About Playtime

Time Life Education 0809475162
1990 
Hardcover
As New with no dust jacket 


; Little People Big Book Series; 0.25 x 11.25 x 9 Inches; 62 pages


Price: 1.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Edgar Cayce on Religion and Psychic Experience

Warner Books 0446342882
1988 
Paperback



; A few page were earmarked


Price: 1.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Walt Disney's Story of Cinderella with Songs from the Film

Walt Disney Productions 
1977 
Paperback
Very Good 


Disneyland Record and Book, #308; 0.2 x 7 x 7 Inches; 24 pages


Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 How Good is Good Enough?

Multnomah Publishers 1590523598
2003 
Paperback
Fair 


; Some cover wear/lots of life left in the book; LifeChange Books; 0.5 x 6.1 x 4.2 Inches; 94 pages


Price: 0.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 The Story of Goldilocks and the Three Bears

Award Publications Ltd 0861630297

Paperback
Very Good 


See & Say Storybook; 0.3 x 9.7 x 8.6 Inches


Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Guiness Game Book Fascinating, Fact-Packed Puzzles and Quizes

Bantam Books 
1974 
Paperback
Very Good 





Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 The Three Stooges Story

Good Times Video 

DVD
Very Good 


0.6 x 7.4 x 5.1 Inches; Studio: Gaiam Americas Release Date: 08/13/2002


Price: 3.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 The Three Stooges - Festival

Good Times Video 

DVD
Very Good 


0.6 x 7.5 x 5.1 Inches


Price: 3.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 The Three Stooges

Alpha Video 

DVD
Very Good 


0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches; Studio: Gotham (dba Alpha) Release Date: 03/29/2007


Price: 3.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Learn About Alphabet

Publications International, Ltd. 0785344020
2002 
Board book
Very Good 


; My wipe-off book; 0.4 x 11.3 x 8.6 Inches; 14 pages


Price: 2.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 How to Write Effective Business Letters

077400584x
1997 
Hardcover
Very Good 


; 8vo 8" - 9" tall


Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Summer Special Pig's Picnic

Hodder Children's Books 0340735996
1999 
Paperback



; Animal Ark; 0.43 x 7.76 x 5.08 Inches; 160 pages


Price: 1.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Au Coeur Des Forets Tropicales Un Monde De Decouvertes

Dorling Kindersley 2761313593
2002 
Hardcover
Very Good 





Price: 7.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 For Love of a Horse

HarperCollins Publishers 000679243X
1995 
Paperback
Very Good 


; 125 pages


Price: 2.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Putting It All Together A Contemporary Approach to Quiltmaking

Alexander Nicholls Press (Vancouver) 0920034055
1987 
Paperback
Very Good 


; 72 pages; A how-to book on quiltmaking that includes designing, assembling, figuring yardage, piecing, finishing, and more. Illustrated with diagrams & color photos.; Signed by Author


Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The Pocket Idiot's Guide to Getting a Good Night's Sleep

0028633806

Paperback



; 1 pages


Price: 8.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Cats At the Campground

Scholastic Inc. 0439343933
2002 
Paperback
Good 


; Animal Ark Series #32; 0.5 x 7.4 x 5.1 Inches; 144 pages


Price: 0.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Scar Tissue, Volume 27, Number 3

Room of One's Own 

Paperback
As New 





Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Experiencing The Cross: Your Greatest Opportunity For Victory Over Sin

1590525949


New 





Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 For Better or for Best

Harper Mass Market Paperbacks 9991845259
1996 
Paperback



; 0.4 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches


Price: 1.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Command & Conquer Red Alert Expansion The Aftermath

Electronic Arts 
2000 
CD-ROM
Very Good 


; 0.4 x 5.6 x 4.8 Inches; This software is BRAND NEW. Packaging may differ slightly from the stock photo above. Please click on our logo above to see over 15,000 titles in stock.


Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 HIKING TRAILS II Southeastern Vancouver Island



Paperback
Very Good 





Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Hiking Trails III Central and North Vancouver Island

Sono Nis Pr 0969040121
1991 
Paperback
Very Good 


; 94 pages


Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Soups Supreme

Rodale Press 0878573941
1983 
Hardcover
As New 


; Rodale's High Health Cookbook Series; 98 pages


Price: 2.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 See How They Grow Series: Lamb

Scholastic Book Service 0590738682
1991 
Hardcover
Very Good 


See How They Grow; 0.5 x 8.25 x 8.25 Inches


Price: 6.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Yosemite

KC Publications 0916122085
1989 
Paperback






Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Discovering the Bible Resurrection of Jesus

OpenBook Publishers 184038705x
2000 
Paperback
Very Good 





Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 The Secret of the Forgotten City

Grosset & Dunlap 0448195526
1975 
Hardcover
Good 





Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Tony Hawk Pro Skater 4

Activision Inc. 
2002 
Video Game
Very Good 


; 0.6 x 7.5 x 5.4 Inches; Drop into the ultimate skating challenge with Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4. Players take on the role of legendary skateboarder Tony Hawk and 13 other athletes as they skate through enormous free roaming levels, choose from 190 progressively harder goals and build their skills to perform 14 of the greatest skateboarding stunts of all time. Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 delivers the deepest and most challenging gameplay experience yet in the Tony Hawk's Pro Skater series. The game's enhanced career mode allows players to earn respect and the chance to take on all new pro goals by conquering a skater-specific Pro Challenge based on each skater's personal history.


Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Enter the Matrix

Atari 

CD-ROM



; Disks like new ; Box Good; 1.4 x 7.6 x 5.3 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Half-Life 2 Episode One

Electronic Arts 

DVD-ROM
Very Good 


; THIS IS A COPY OF EPISODE ONE AND EPISODE TWO; 1.1 x 7.5 x 5.4 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Peter Jackson's King Kong the Official Game of the Movie

Ubisoft 

CD-ROM



; 1.3 x 7.5 x 5.4 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Sherlock Holmes for Children

Greathall Productions 188251369X
1999 
Audio Cassette
Very Good with no dust jacket 


; Tape like new Cover has one small crack; 0.7 x 4.3 x 2.7 Inches


Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell Chaos Theory

Ubisoft 

DVD-ROM
As New 


; 1.3 x 7.5 x 5.3 Inches


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Home Tech Remodeling and Renovation Cost Estimator Manager

Home-Tech Pubns 1882379284
2001 
Paperback
Very Good 





Price: 60.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 It's Fine to Be Nine

0606185666

Paperback






Price: 0.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The Indian Tipi : Its History, Construction and Use

Ballantine Books 
1971 
Paperback
Fair 





Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 On the Track

Macmillan Pub Co 0021600805
1986 
Hardcover
Very Good with no dust jacket 


; Gr 3-1


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@baileybooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie