">

                   Bailey Books  ~  ~  Cowichan Valley's Biggest Online Used Bookstore!

    For Quality Used Books in Canada


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pas d'école!


Scholastic
1999

0590515683
Paperback

Good 




2921


Price: 4.99 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Premier printemps


Editions Scholastic
2007

0439942713
Paperback

Very Good 




2922


Price: 6.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Baby Mozart [VHS] CD Sampler Edition


Walt Disney Video
1998


VHS

As New in Very Good dust jacket 


CD Sampler Edition: VHS is Like New, CD IS Included (very good+) and Slipcover is Very Good. **Hard to Find WITH the CD! ! **; Video Tape

40168


Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cooking the Modern Way 129 Ways to Better Meals Home Tested and Proved Each Using a Secret of Famous Chiefs


Planters Edible Oil Company
1948


Paperback

Very Good 


; 39 pages

17930


Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Half-Life 2


Vivendi Universal



CD-ROM

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 




39604


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Amazing Birds of Prey


Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd
1992

086318894x
Hardcover

Very Good with no dust jacket 


; Amazing worlds; 32 pages

12516


Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 G3 Live in Concert


Sony



Audio CD

Very Good 


; Very Good: Has been played, but remains in great condition and plays perfectly (Audio Books/CDs Box)

00-1NR0-FP7B


Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Spiderman the Movie


Activision



CD-ROM

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 




33111


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BERENSTAIN BEARS TRICK OR TREAT


Random House
1989

0679800913
Paperback

Very Good 


FIRST TIME BOOKS; 0.2 x 7.8 x 7.7 Inches

1090


Price: 0.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Animalympics [VHS]


UAV


B000009RXS
VHS

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


Video Tape

42773


Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Berenstain Bears Snowbears [VHS]


Phase 4 Films


B0002WYU3O
VHS

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


Video Tape

42774


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Oxycise! Level Two - 15 Minute Workout [VHS]


Oxycise International, Inc.
1997


VHS

Very Good 




43758


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 We Can't Dance


Atlantic / Wea



Audio CD






00-40VE-0FBH


Price: 1.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Reflections of My Life [Audio CD] Marmalade






Audio CD

Good 


; Case had some tape on it

00-42KW-0FBH


Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 TV Nostalgia [VHS]


Madacy Records


6304611439
VHS

As New 


Video Tape

24894


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Eagle story


Institute in Basic Life Principles


091688807X
Hardcover

Very Good 




3299


Price: 17.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Music Man


Warner Brothers
2003

0790738074
VHS

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 




43757


Price: 29.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Spiderwick Chronicles


Paramount Publishing
2008


Video Game

Very Good 




17058


Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Bob the Builder: Can We Fix It? [DVD]


Sony Pictures Home Entertainment


B000089Q6O
DVD

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


DVD

43619


Price: 8.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Postcats


Aurum Press Ltd
1989

1854100084
Paperback

As New 


; The Postbox Collection; 32 pages

00-7L39-0FBY


Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Nativity
Illustrated by Wijngaard, Juan

Walker Books
1989

0744512603
Hardcover

Very Good with no dust jacket 


; 29 pages

14470


Price: 1.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Bob the Builder: Christmas to Remember [DVD]


Alliance Films


B002MX3T4W
DVD

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


DVD

43621


Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Bruno [DVD]


McA (Universal)


B002P7UCJ0
DVD

New 


DVD

43622


Price: 2.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Daybreakers [DVD]


Maples Pictures


B003CPPY6U
DVD

New 


DVD

43623


Price: 8.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Dragon Tales: Say Hola to Enrique [DVD]


Sony Pictures Home Entertainment


B00000F52Y
DVD

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


DVD

43624


Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 The Omen [DVD]


20th Century Fox Home Entertainment


B000HCO87C
DVD

New 


DVD

43632


Price: 6.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Beatrix Potter - the World of Peter Rabbit and Friends: the Tale of Flopsy Bunnies & Mrs. Tittlemouse [VHS]


Goodtimes Home Video
1995


VHS

Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 


Very Good (VHS very good+, slipcover very good-) ; Video Tape;

40164


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Le bossu de notre-dame


Les Presses d'Or


1896420419
Paperback

Very Good 




1301


Price: 9.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 The Three Stooges [DVD]


Echo Bridge Home Entertainment



DVD

New 




24893


Price: 2.55 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Bob's Big Break [DVD]


Dreamworks Animated


B002V3PT6E
DVD

Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 


DVD

43620


Price: 2.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Disney's Sing Along Songs: Very Merry Christmas Songs [VHS]


Buena Vista Home Video
1996


VHS

Good in Good dust jacket 


VHS is in Like New Condition, Slipcover in Very Good Condition; Video Tape; 8vo 8" - 9" tall

40219


Price: 23.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Good News Bible New Testament With Psalms and Proverbs Todays English


Gideons International
2001

1585162337
Paperback




; 715 pages

00-ACXE-0FBY


Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 My Friend Rabbit - Snowed under [DVD]


Phase 4 Films


B002R8DYJ2
DVD

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


DVD

43631


Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Shania Twain Come on Over


Mca (Universal)



VHS

Very Good 




2792


Price: 19.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Don Cherry Lucky 13 [DVD]


Molson B. R. E. W.


B000065H0L
DVD

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


DVD

42906


Price: 5.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Neon Genesis Evangelion: Genesis 0: 11 the Birth [VHS Tape]


A. D. Vision Inc
1997
English Language Version

VHS

Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 


Starting with #1 - #13. May have more from the set still. Hard to find Manga VHS tapes. ; Video Tape

42224


Price: 29.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Don Cherry 18 [DVD]


Phase 4 Films


B000IHYUY2
DVD

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


DVD

42907


Price: 4.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Power Pilates Post Pregnancy Workout [DVD]


Paradox


B00020VZYS
DVD

New in New dust jacket 


DVD

42908


Price: 23.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Cache-Cache Avec Le Chateau Fort


Gallimard Jeunesse
2003

2070510603
Paperback

Very Good+ 


; Mes Livres Magiques

0129W868580


Price: 2.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Bob the Builder - Snowed under [DVD]


Lionsgate / HIT Entertainment



DVD

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


Ex-Library

33113


Price: 1.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Lion King (A Walt Disney Masterpiece) [VHS]


Walt Disney Home Video


6303314015
VHS

As New in As New dust jacket 


Video Tape

24892


Price: 27.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 French Verbs Simplified


Macmillan
1964

033088171X
Paperback

Very Good 


Coles Notes; 82 pages

28818


Price: 100.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Nightmare Realm of Baba Yaga


TSR Hobbies
1986

0394745566
Paperback






00-D8N4-0FIC


Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Blade Runner


Electronic Arts
1997


CD-ROM

Very Good 




43894


Price: 26.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Winnie the Pooh: a Very Merry Pooh Year [VHS]


Buena Vista


B00006953H
VHS Tape

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 




43337


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Disney's Sing Along Songs: the Hunchback of Notre Dame Topsy Turvy [VHS]


Walt Disney Home Video
1991


VHS

Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 


Very Good; Video Tape

40149


Price: 29.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six 3


UBI Soft



Video Game

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


Disk: Very Good Condition Case: Very Good Condition. English manual included.

41487


Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Blue Ribbon Poultry Cookbook Favorite Recipes of Home Economics Teachers


Favorite Recipes Press
1973

0871970473
Plastic Comb

Very Good 


A Blue Ribbon Cookbook; 197 pages;

38243


Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Walt Disney Productions Presents Robin Hood Saves the Day


Random House
1980

0394944542
Paperback




; Disney's Wonderful World of Reading

00-FWD9-FUOS


Price: 0.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Baby Einstein: Baby Da Vinci from Head to Toe [VHS]


Buena Vista


B00024I2VS
VHS

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


Video Tape

42920


Price: 24.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Veggie Tales - Lyle the Kindly Viking [VHS]


Lyons / Hit Ent.



VHS

Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 


VHS is Very Good+ Condition, Slipcover is only Good+- typical wear at corners and along edges; Video Tape

41219


Price: 29.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Bescherelle L'Orthographe Pour Tous


Editions Hatier
1997

2218717174
Hardcover

Very Good 




44212


Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Baby Mozart [VHS]


Walt Disney Video



VHS

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


Very Good Condition - minor wear to one side of the case. Case is from when they did a bonus CD of music. CD not there - just the Video. ; Video Tape

39610


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Step it off 2 [DVD]


Divers


B0007IDUIY
DVD

Very Good 




44283


Price: 4.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Power Step Training [DVD]


Digital 1 Stop


B00064ZD2K
DVD

Very Good 




44284


Price: 7.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Mother Goose Rhymes
Illustrated by Obligado, Lilian

Golden Press
1980


Board book

Very Good 


Golden Sturdy Shape Book

33483


Price: 2.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Babar - a Charmed Life [VHS]


Alliance Atlantis
1990


VHS

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


Hard to find video! ; Video Tape

39278


Price: 28.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Baby Mozart: Baby Santa's Music Box [VHS]


Family Home Ent
2001


VHS

Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 


Very Good Condition: Tape is excellent. Dustjacket is the wrong one though - it is a Baby Mozart one but for the original tape not the Santa one. Will include it to protect the tape in shipping. You can choose to keep or discard. ; Video Tape

39273


Price: 29.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Body Flex+ - the Workout Just Minutes a Day [VHS]


Savvier



VHS

New in New dust jacket 


Video Tape

42537


Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Percival Et Kit-Kat-La Rancon


Heritage
2000

2895121230
Mass Market Paperback

Very Good 


; 104 pages

17842


Price: 4.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Showing Love Loving, Giving and Caring (Adult Series)/1 Audio Cassette


Escott Intl-Audio
1987

0944440169
Audio Cassette

Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 




33195


Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Star Wars Return of the Jedi The Ewoks Join the Fight


Chicago: Random House, 1983
1983

0394858581
Paperback

Good 




29359


Price: 0.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 A Special Gift


Government of British Columbia
1995

0772624984
Paperback

Very Good 


19 pages

29360


Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Seed (Unrated) [DVD]


Eone Films


B001AZIRYU
DVD

New 


DVD

43638


Price: 12.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Clifford-The Big Red Dog: Look out Clifford! [VHS]


Family Home Ent
2003


VHS

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


Video Tape;

39274


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Little Bear [DVD]


PAR



DVD

New 




24875


Price: 6.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Bob the Builder: Digging for Treasure [DVD]


Lionsgate / HIT Entertainment
2004


DVD

New 




24874


Price: 2.70 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Peter Pan - Alice in Wonderland Dandelion Library Flip Book



1957


Hardcover

Good 




2815


Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Feathered Friends


Peter Haddock Ltd
1996

071050893x
Hardcover

As New 




27555


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Madden NFL 2002


EA SPORTS
2001

B0002IP4JC
Video Game

Very Good 




18420


Price: 6.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Body Flex+ - Getting Started Losing the Inches [VHS]


Savvier



VHS

New in New dust jacket 


Video Tape

42536


Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Veggie Tales - the End of Silliness? (Very Silly Sing-Along 2) [VHS]


Sony



VHS

Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 


VHS is Very Good+ Condition, Slipcover is only Good+- typical wear at corners and along edges; Video Tape

41218


Price: 24.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Your money How to make the most of it!


Maclean Hunter
1978

0888960697
Paperback

Very Good 


; 151 pages

14799


Price: 1.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 That's Entertainment [VHS]


MGM (Video & DVD)


6301977726
VHS

As New 


Video Tape

24927


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Neon Genesis Evangelion: Genesis 0: 10 Weaving a Story [VHS Tape]


A. D. Vision Inc
1997
English Language Version

VHS

Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 


Starting with #1 - #13. May have more from the set still. Hard to find Manga VHS tapes. ; Video Tape

42223


Price: 29.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Baby Animals Collection Set [VHS]


American Home Treas


6304876866
VHS

New 


Video Tape

24925


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 City Dog


Houghton Mifflin Co
2004

0395661382
Hardcover

Good 




3498


Price: 1.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Bob the Builder: Dizzy's Favorite Adventures [DVD]


Lionsgate / HIT Entertainment



DVD

New 




24873


Price: 1.89 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Derailed Unrated Widescreen [DVD]


Miramax


B00005JOL4
DVD

Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 




43328


Price: 2.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 The Magic School Bus - Gets Ants in its Pants [VHS]


Atlantic / Wea



VHS

Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 


Very Good; Video Tape;

40406


Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Billy Blanks Tae Bo 2 Pack (Fat Blasting Cardio & Total Body Fat Blaster) [VHS]


Good Times Video



VHS

Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 


Video VG+/Cover VG+; Video Tape

40407


Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Tae-Bo 2 - Get Ripped - Instructional / Get Started [VHS]


Ventura Distribution



VHS

Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 


Video VG+/Cover VG- (one cover very good +, one cover good) ; Video Tape

40408


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Ratatouille [Playstation 3]


THQ



Video Game

Very Good in As New dust jacket 




40409


Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Bob the Builder - Muck's Favorite Adventure [DVD]


Lionsgate / HIT Entertainment



DVD

New 




24872


Price: 2.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 James and the Giant Peach [VHS]


Walt Disney Home Video



VHS

Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 


Video Tape

40194


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Hollywood Legends Women [VHS] Glamorous Ladies


Distribution Madacy
1999

6303945198
VHS

Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 


Very Good Condition: minor wear at tips of slipcovers, set case cover in very good condition

43333


Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Winsor Pilates Accelerated Body Sculpting [VHS]


Guthy-Renker
2002


VHS

Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 


Very Good Condition; Video Tape

42510


Price: 24.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 I Spy - A Runaway Robot and Other Stories [VHS]


HBO Home Video



VHS

As New 


Video Tape

24924


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Care Bears: Dreamland [DVD]


Sterling Entertainment



DVD

New 




24871


Price: 3.30 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 I Spy - A Mumble Monster Mystery and Other Stories [VHS]


HBO Home Video



VHS

As New 


Video Tape

24923


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 The Search for South America's Most Secret Animal


Front Row Video, Inc


6301913248
VHS Tape

As New 




24922


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Fly Away Home [VHS]


Columbia Pictures
1996


VHS

As New in Very Good dust jacket 


Video Tape; 8vo 8" - 9" tall

40106


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 The Search for Russia's Most Secret Animal [VHS]


Front Row Video, Inc


630191323X
VHS

As New 


Video Tape;

24921


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Search for Europe's Most Secret Animal [VHS]


Front Row Video, Inc



VHS

As New 


Video Tape

24919


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Blinky Bill and the Guest House


HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd
1976

0207132402
Hardcover

Good 




2928


Price: 7.75 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 The Search For Canada's Most Secret Animal [VHS]


Front Row Video, Inc


6301913183
VHS

As New 


Video Tape

24918


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Goldilocks and the Three Bears [VHS]


Twin Dolphin Filmed Entertainment



VHS

Very Good 


Video Tape

42911


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Barney - Numbers! Numbers! [DVD]


Lionsgate / HIT Entertainment



DVD

New 




24870


Price: 2.40 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 Eyewitness - Pond & River [VHS]


Penguin Group(USA) I


6304165269
VHS

As New 


Video Tape

24917


Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Pink Panther 2 [DVD]


MGM Canada


B00280QNMO
DVD

Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 


Very Good Condition: ex rental copy, would not know it was ever rented, only know due to small difference in cover art

43329


Price: 6.95 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@baileybooks.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie