The Cowichan Valley's Biggest Online Used Bookstore!

For Quality Used Books in Canada


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ask and It Is Given Learning to Manifest Your Desires
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W.
Hay House 1401904599 / 9781401904593
2004 
Paperback
Very Good 


1.18 x 8.98 x 5.98 Inches; 320 pages; Ask and It Is Given, by Esther and Jerry Hicks, which presents the teachings of the nonphysical entity Abraham, will help you learn how to manifest your desires so that youÂ're living the joyous and fulfilling life you deserve. As you read, youÂ'll come to understand how your relationships, health issues, finances, career concerns, and more are influenced by the Universal laws that govern your time/space reality - and youÂ'll discover powerful processes that will help you go with the positive flow of life. ItÂ's your birthright to live a life filled with everything that is goodÂ-and this book will show you how to make it so in every way!


Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gifts From Eykis A Story of Self-Discovery
Dyer, Wayne
Pocket 0671551809 / 9780671551803
1984 
Paperback



; 0.7 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches


Price: 0.25 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Incredible You! 10 Ways to Let Your Greatness Shine Through
Dyer, Dr. Wayne & Tracy, Kristina; Siegel, Melanie
Scholastic 0439908019 / 9780439908016
2006 
Paperback
Good 


Good Condition: cover handling marks; 0.2 x 10.2 x 8.7 Inches; Dr Wayne W. Dyer has taken then 10 concepts from his book for adults "10 Secrets for Success & Inner Peace" and interpreted them for children, creating "Incredible You"! Wayne believes that it's never too early for children to know that they're unique and powerful beings, and they have everything they need within themselves to create happy, successful lives. With this book, parents can introduce these important ideas to their children. The ten concepts are numbered, titled and set in rhyming verse, and vibrant illustrations bring each point to life. At the end, there are questions that kids can answer to connect these ideas to their own lives, and make them realize how incredible they truly are.Renowned author Wayne Dyer has distilled his 10 Secrets for Success and Inner Peace into a children's book titled Incredible You! 10 Ways to Let Your Greatness Shine Through. Co-written with Kristina Tracy and illustrated by Melanie Siegel, this colorful uplifting book affirms and encourages children to imagine, explore, and expect beauty in all its forms. The 10 Ways to Let Your Greatness Shine Through are: 1. Share the Good 2. Find What You Love 3. You are Filled with Love 4. Find a Quiet Place Inside 5. Make Today Great! 6. Change Your Thoughts to Good 7. Take Care of Yourself 8. Picture What You Want 9. Everyone Is Special, Especially You 10. Good Thoughts Give You Energy


Price: 2.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pulling Your Own Strings Dynamic Techiques for Dealing with Other People and Living Your Life as You Choose
Dyer, Wayne W. Dr.
Harper 0060919752 / 9780060919757
2001 
Paperback
Very Good 





Price: 3.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Real Magic Creating Miracles in Everyday Life
Dyer, Wayne W.
HarperTorch 0061091502 / 9780061091506
1993 
Mass Market Paperback



; 1.1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 368 pages


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Real Magic: Making Miracles in all Areas of Your Life (Audio Cassette Series)
Dyer, Wayne
Nightingale Conant 9993053457 / 9789993053453
1992 
Audio Cassette
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


1 x 12 x 10.25 Inches


Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Awakened Life: Beyond Success, Achievement and Performance (Audio Cassette Series)
Dyer, Dr. Wayne W.
Nightingale-Conant Corp. 
1990 
Audio Cassette
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


0.9 x 11.3 x 9.8 Inches


Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Universe Within You (Audiocassette Set)
Dyer, Dr. Wayne
Nightingale Conant 
1991 
Audio Cassette
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


1.1 x 11.3 x 9.4 Inches


Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Transformation: You Will See when You Believe it (Audio Cassette Series)
Dyer, Dr. Wayne
Nightingale-Conant Corporation, Chicago IL 1555253504 / 9781555253509
1989 
Audio Cassette
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 


0.9 x 11.4 x 9.5 Inches; 6 pages;


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Wisdom of the Ages 60 Days to Enlightenment
Dyer, Wayne W.
Harper Paperbacks 0060929693 / 9780060929695
2002 
Paperback
As New 


; 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 288 pages; Bestselling author Wayne W. Dyer has crafted a powerful collection of writings, poems, and sayings by some of the greatest thinkers of the past twentyfive centuries. In succinct original essays, Dyer sets out to explain the meaning and context of each piece of wisdom, and, most important, how we can actively apply these teachings to our modern lives.

A beautiful and thoughtful gift, this book shows us a window to wisdom and a door to greatness.




Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 You Can Be Happy No Matter What Five Principles for Keeping Life in Perspective
Carlson, Ph.D. Richard; Dyer, Dr. Wayne
New World Library 1577310640 / 9781577310648
1997 
Paperback
Very Good 


0.7 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 192 pages; In this audio edition of You Can Be Happy No Matter What, Dr. Carlson reveals a profound breakthrough in human psychology. He shows that happiness has nothing to do with forces beyond our control, and, in fact, our natural state is contentment. With this simple and practical guide, Dr. Carlson shows us how to be happy now, before we solve our problems.


Price: 2.50 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 You'll See It When You Believe It The Way to Your Personal Transformation
Dyer, Dr. Wayne W.
Avon Books 038070658X / 9780380706587
1990 
Mass Market Paperback



; Name inside; 0.9 x 6.5 x 4.2 Inches; 275 pages


Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 You'll See It When You Believe It The Way to Your Personal Transformation
Dyer, Dr. Wayne W.
Avon Books 038070658x / 9780380706587
1990 
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good 


; 1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 275 pages; Beyond Self-Help...
To Self- Realization

Dr. Wayne W. Dyer, psychotherapist, lecturer, and world-famous author of the phenomenal bestseller, Your Erroneous Zones, now takes us to new plateaus of self-awareness in his most powerful book yet. You'll See It When You Believe It will show you how, by tapping the truly amazing power that lies within you, you can direct the course of your own destiny.

Using examples from his own highly successful experiences, Wayne Dyer will convince you that, with his proven techniques, you can make your most impossible dreams come true. Believe that you have the power to:Make your life anything you wish it to beSet real goals and achieve themTurn obstacles into opportunitiesRid yourself of guilt and inner turmoilDevelop a strong inner-confidenceDramatically improve relationships Choose a life of abundance Spend every day doing the things you love to do


Price: 4.00 CDN

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 You'll See It When You Believe It The Way To Your Personal Transformation
Dyer, Dr. Wayne W.; Dyer, Dr. Wayne W.
Nightingale-Conant 0671505920 / 9780671505929
1995 
Audio Cassette
Very Good 


0.83 x 7.04 x 4.52 Inches; Open your mind to unlimited possibilities.

Anything you want can be yours once you believe it can.

The world's foremost producer of personal development and motivational audio programs now offers an inside look at the kind of positive thinking that can transform your life.

You have the power within you to be whoever you want to be. You can learn to use your mind to see and feel the positive in any situation. The choice is yours, says Dr. Wayne Dyer in You'll See It When You Believe It.

Become attuned to a higher consciousness. With Dyer's accessible methods for achieving inner and outer harmony, you can rise above daily problems and worries to experience happiness and fulfillment every day. He leads you through the awakening stages of personal enlightenment to help you see the perfection throughout the universe and within yourself.

You can make changes happen -- through the power of your thoughts. You can focus your mind to experience:

  • Cooperation and compassion over competition and conflict

  • Healthier, more loving relationships

  • Miracles...every day!

Transcend your limitations with Dr. Wayne Dyer today!


Price: 12.00 CDN

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Your Erroneous Zones
Dyer, Wayne W.
Avon Books 0380016699 / 9780380016693
1977 
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good 


; 0.7 x 6.8 x 4 Inches


Price: 1.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Abookstop.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Agorabooks.net
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Avenuebookandco.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Birkittsbooks.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Booksformissions.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Booksnmorepa.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on C2cbooks.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Cardinalbooks.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Central-bookexchange.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Chelseabooks.ca
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Dejalubookstore.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Eurolibros.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Hammondsbooks.net
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Kayleighbug.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Kjcactus.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Lakesidebooks.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Manyhills.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Nomadestore.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Pbkpalace.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Rodneysbookstore.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Sackofbooks.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Springystreasures.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Thriftybooks.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Treasuredoldies.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Used.orcabooks.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Vintage-books.com
Hicks, Esther & Hicks, Jerry; Dyer, Wayne W. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@baileybooks.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie